The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bif Naked
(1971- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Beth Torbert
Born : 15 June 1971
Country : Canada

Discography :

  • 1995: Bif Naked
  • 1998: I Bificus
  • 2000: Another 5 songs and a poem [EP]
  • 2001: Purge
  • 2003: Essentially naked
  • 2005: Superbeautifulmonster
  • 2009: The promise





co-direct award nominee award winner Bif Naked has worked on a total of 11 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(11 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-octNothing else mattersRiley Karroll
2005-mayLet downPeter Karroll
2002-mayTango shoesNeill Blomkamp
2001I love myself todayChris Robinson
2000-may We're not gonna take it Ulf
1999-novTwitchPeter Karroll & Doug Thompson
1999-julMoment of weaknessMarcos Siega
1998LuckyDoug Thompson
1996Daddy's getting marriedWilliam Morrison
1995 My whole life
 Rich & filthyMarc El-Ayari















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image