The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Katie Melua
(1984- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Ketevan Melua
Born : 16 September 1984
Country : UK

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Katie Melua has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2010The floodKevin Godley
2006-mar Spider's web [live]
2005-dec I cried for youKevin Godley
2005-sep Nine million bicyclesKevin Godley
2004-aprThe closest thing to crazy















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image