The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Shawnna
(1979- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Rashawnna Guy
Born : 1 October 1979
Country : USA

Daughter of Buddy Guy.

Discography :

  • 2004: Worth tha weight -- produced by Terrace Martin & Keith McMasters -- buy @ amazon
  • 2006: Block music -- produced by Vudu -- buy @ amazon





co-direct award nominee award winner Shawnna has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-junDamnJessy Terrero
2006-marGettin' some / DTP for life medleyChaka Zulu
2004-augShake dat shit Fat Cats
2003-oct [GUEST] Stand upDavid Meyers
2002-aug [GUEST] Growing pains (do it again) [remix]Benny Boom















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image