The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Big Punisher
(1971-2000)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Christopher Rios
Born : 10 November 1971
Died : 7 February 2000






co-direct award nominee award winner Big Punisher has worked on a total of 14 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(14 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2000-jul100% PunChris Robinson
2000-marIt's so hardChris Robinson
1999-dec [GUEST] Feelin' so goodPaul Hunter
1999-jun [GUEST] On pointTerry Heller
1999-feb [GUEST] Bet ya man can't (Triz)Chris Robinson
1999 [GUEST] From N.Y. to N.O. Gee Bee
1999 [GUEST] Let the games beginK.C. Amos
1998 [GUEST] Horse & carriage [version 2: remix]Lance Rivera
1998You came upDarren Grant
1998Still not a playerDarren Grant
1997-octI'm not a playerDavid Perez Shadi
  [GUEST] Off the booksChris Robinson
  [GUEST] John BlazeChris Robinson
 Deep cover / TwinzChris Robinson















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image