The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
New releases

music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)

(1972- )

Act type : male artist
Real name : Juan Esteban Aristizábal Vásquez
Born : 9 August 1972
Country : Colombia

Began his career as the singer of a popular latin metal band.

Former singer of Ekhymosis.

co-direct award nominee award winner Juanes has worked on a total of 24 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(24 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2011-mar Regalito 2.0Angel Flores-Torres
2010-oct Y no regresasLex Halaby
2010-aug [GUEST] La calleJean Gabriel Guerra
2010-jun YerbateroBrandon Parvini
2010-mar [GUEST] Somos el mundo 25 por Haiti
2008-oct Odio por amorAgustín Alberdi
2008-may TresVince Haycock
2008-feb Gotas de agua dulcePicky Talarico
2007-sep Me enamora Aggressive
2006-mayLa camisa negra [version 2: live]George Scott
2006-marA Dios le pido [version 2: handcuffed]Simon Brand
2006 Rosario tijerasViviana Díaz & Emiliano Menéndez
2005-octPara tu amor
2005-junLa camisa negra [version 1: concept]Rogelio Sikander
2004-decVolverte a ver
2004-aug Nada valgo sin tu amorRogelio Sikander
2003-octLa pagaJason Archer & Paul Beck
2003-junFotografiaPicky Talarico
2003-janMala gentePicky Talarico
2002-sepEs por tiGustavo Garzon
2002-marA Dios le pido [version 1]Gustavo Garzon
2001-sepNadaGustavo Garzon
2001-marPodemos hacernos dañoPablo Croce
2001-marFíjate bienSimon Brand

 is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2015