The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Black
(1962-2016)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Colin Vearncombe
Born : 26 May 1962
Died : 26 January 2016
Country : UK







co-direct award nominee award winner Black has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1993Swingtime
1993Wishing you were here
1993Don't take the silence too hard Adrian
1991-julFly up to the Moon
1991-mayFeel like change
1988You're a big girl now
1987-aug Wonderful lifeGerard de Thame
1987-aprEverything's coming up rosesGerard de Thame
1987I'm not afraid
1984Hey Presto















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image