The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




50 Cent
(1975- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Curtis James Jackson III
Born : 6 July 1975
Country : USA

See also 50 Cent's technician credits.






co-direct award nominee award winner 50 Cent has worked on a total of 31 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(31 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-mar We upEif Rivera
2013-jan Major distributionEif Rivera
2010-dec [GUEST] Down on meColin Tilley
2006-nov [GUEST] You don't knowthe Saline Project
2006-jul [GUEST] Hands up
2006-jun [GUEST] Give it to meJessy Terrero
2006-apr [GUEST] Best friendMarcus Raboy
2006-febPiggy bank
2006-jan [GUEST] Have a partyBenny Boom
2005-octWindow shopperBenny Boom
2005-octHustler's ambitionAnthony Mandler
2005-julOutta control [remix]Jessy Terrero
2005-julRowdy rowdyJ. Kevin Swain
2005-julEdge of seventeen
2005-julCool
2005-may [GUEST] So seductiveGil Green
2005-aprJust a lil' bitBenny Boom
2005-apr [GUEST] Look at me now / Bonafide hustlerthe Saline Project
2005-mar [GUEST] Hate it or love itthe Saline Project
2005-marDisco infernoJessy Terrero & Ulysses Terrero
2005-febCandy shopJessy Terrero
2004-dec [GUEST] How we doHype Williams
2004-jul [GUEST] Let me inJessy Terrero
2004-may [GUEST] On fireJessy Terrero
2004-apr [GUEST] Wanna get to know youJessy Terrero
2003-decIf I can't
2003-sepP.I.M.P. [remix]Chris Robinson
2003-jun21 questionsDamon Johnson & Dr. Dre & Phillip G. Atwell
2003-junMany men (wish death)Jessy Terrero
2003-jan In da clubPhil Atwell
2002-decWankstaJessy Terrero


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017