The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Mino
(1952- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Dominique Mucret
Born : 9 September 1952
Country : France

Sister of director Vero Rouveyrollis.






co-direct award nominee award winner Mino has worked on a total of 3 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(3 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-oct [GUEST] J'reste au front
2004-sepL'enfer du devoirChristophe Luparini
2003-nov Bretzel Double Zéro















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image