The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Michael Bolton
(1953- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Michael Bolotin
Born : 26 February 1953
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Michael Bolton has worked on a total of 28 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(28 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2002-junDance with meLionel C. Martin
1997-octThe best of loveDaniela Federici
1997-augA love so beautiful
1997-junThe distance
1996-novWhite Christmas
1995-augCan I touch you... there?
1994-marCompletelyRebecca Blake
1994Once in a lifetime
1993-novSaid I loved you... but I liedRebecca Blake
1992-novTo love somebody
1992-maySteel barsJim Yukich
1992-febMissing you nowJim Yukich
1991-julTime, love & tendernessJim Yukich
1991-aprLove is a wonderful thingDominic Sena
1991-mar [GUEST] Voices that careJim Yukich
1991A dream is a wish your heart makesScott Garen
1990-augGeorgia on my mindMeiert Avis
1990-julWhen I'm back on my feet again [version 2]
1990-junWhen I'm back on my feet again [version 1]Meiert Avis
1990-marHow can we be lovers?
1989-octHow am I supposed to live without you?Greg Gold
1989-junSoul provider
1988-aprWait on love
1988-janDock of the bayMichael Utterback
1987-sepThat's what love is all aboutMichael Oblowitz
1985-marEverybody's crazyWayne Isham
1983Fool's gameMartin Kahan
  [GUEST] El dia que me quieras















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image