The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Caribou
(1978- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Dan Snaith
Born : 1978
Country : Canada

Also known as Daphni and Manitoba.






co-direct award nominee award winner Caribou has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-marYetiAndy Clarke
2003-oct JacknuggetedEoghan Kidney
2003-aprSkunksAndy Clarke
2001-decDundas, Ontario [remix]Bill Halliday















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image