The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Cat Stevens
(1948- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Stephen Demetre Georgiou
Born : 21 July 1948
Country : UK

Born in London, England, from Greek parents. Converted to Islamic faith and changed his name to Yusuf Islam in 1979.




Cat Stevens on the Web :


co-direct award nominee award winner Cat Stevens has worked on a total of 8 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(8 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2007-janHeaven
2004-nov [GUEST] Father and sonKevin Godley
1984If you want to sing out, sing out
1977-jul(Remember the days of) The old schoolyard
1975Banapple gas
1971-augMoonshadow
1971Father and son
1970-junLady d'Arbanville















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image