The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bosson
(1969- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Staffan Olsson
Born : 21 February 1969
Country : Sweden

Discography :

  • 1998: The right time





co-direct award nominee award winner Bosson has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2001-augOver the mountainsKarl-Johan Larsson
2001-junI believeKarl-Johan Larsson
2001-marOne in a millionJirko Krah
2000-apr We live [version 2]Chris Robinson
2000Where are you?David Palmer
1999 We live [version 1]















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image