The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Birdman
(1969- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Bryan Williams
Born : 15 February 1969
Country : USA

Co-founder of Cash Money Records.

See also Birdman's technician credits.

Former one half of Big Tymers.






co-direct award nominee award winner Birdman has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-may [GUEST] High off my loveHannah Lux Davis
2012-jun Born stunna Derrick G
2012-may Dark shadesColin Tilley
2011-nov Y.U. MadGil Green
2006-decLeather so soft
2006-sepStuntin' like my daddyBenny Boom
2005-augWe got that / Get it all together


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018