The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Stevie Wonder
(1950- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Steveland Judkins
Born : 13 May 1950
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Stevie Wonder has worked on a total of 29 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(29 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-decShelter in the rainFrank Darabont
2005-maySo what the fuss?Paul Hunter
2003-nov [GUEST] Signed, sealed, delivered (I'm yours)Cameron Casey
1998-jul [GUEST] True to your heartDaniela Federici
1997-mar [GUEST] How come, how longF. Gary Gray
1996-sepKiss lonely goodbyeCameron Casey
1995-octTreat myselfReza Fatemi
1995-julTomorrow Robins will singGreg Gold
1995-febFor your loveAntoine Fuqua
1992Make sure you're sureSpike Lee
1991-octFun dayLionel C. Martin
1991-augJungle feverSpike Lee
1991-julGotta have youSpike Lee
1991-janKeep our love alive
1989-janMy eyes don't cry
1988-aug [GUEST] My love
1987-octSkeletonsGreg Gold
1987-jan [GUEST] Superstition
1986-feb OverjoyedRick Runyon
1985-novGo home
1985-sepPart time loverBill Parker
1984-decLovelight in flight
1984-decDon't drive drunkBob Giraldi
1984-augI just called to say I love you
1982-apr [GUEST] Ebony & Ivory [version 1: duo] Keef
1982-janDo I do
 Sir Duke
 I wish
 I was made to love her


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017