The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jay Sean
(1983- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Kamaljit Jhooti
Born : 26 March 1983
Country : UK

Born in London.






co-direct award nominee award winner Jay Sean has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-mar [GUEST] Back to loveRik Cordero
2013-mar Where you areHannah Lux Davis
2010-aug 2012 (it ain't the end)Erik White
2009-dec Do you remember?Gil Green
2003-sep [GUEST] Dance with you (nachna tere naal) J.T.















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image