The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Alain Chamfort
(1949- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Alain Le Govic
Born : 2 March 1949
Country : France






co-direct award nominee award winner Alain Chamfort has worked on a total of 14 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(14 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1981Rendez-vous au ParadisJean-Baptiste Mondino
1986-mayTraces de toiCosta Kekemenis
1989Souris, puisque c'est gravePhilippe Gautier
1993MensMarcus Nispel
1993L'ennemi dans la glaceJean-Baptiste Mondino
1995Clara veut la lunePhilippe Gautier
1998Les majorettes Eric & Pascal
1999Ce n'est que moiPatrice Leconte
2003Le grand retourPhilippe André
2004Les beaux yeux de LaureBruno Decharme
2005-jan [GUEST] Et puis la Terre...Julien Bloch & Yannick Saillet
2007 La décadenceYannick Saillet
2012-jun [GUEST] La Jules de JimFabrice Begotti
2015-apr JoyHanna Besirevic















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image