The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jake Owen
(1981- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Joshua Ryan Owen
Born : 28 August 1981
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Jake Owen has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-apr I was Jack (you were Diane)Justin Clough
2012-jun The one that got awayMason Dixon
2011-dec Alone with youMason Dixon
2011-jun Barefoot blue jean nightMason Dixon
2010-may Tell meMason Dixon
2009-aug Eight second rideRobert Deaton & George J. Flanigen IV
2008-nov Don't think I can't love youDavid McClister
2008 [GUEST] Life in a northern townBecky Fluke
2007-feb Startin' with meShaun Silva
2006-may Yee hawWes Edwards















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image