The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Example
(1982- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Elliot John Gleave
Born : 20 June 1982
Country : UK

Discography :

  • 2011: Playing in the shadows





co-direct award nominee award winner Example has worked on a total of 9 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(9 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-aug Sit down Gary Risky Roadz
2018-jan The answerDominic O'Riordan
2012-dec Perfect replacementEmil Nava
2011-oct Midnight runAdam Powell
2011-julStay awakeAdam Powell
2011-aprChanged the way you kiss meAdam Powell
2011-mar [GUEST] UnorthodoxBen Newman
2011 [GUEST] Look over your shoulderOliver Whitehouse
2006-octWhat we made















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image