The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Nicki Minaj
(1982- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Onika Tanya Maraj
Born : 8 December 1982
Country : Trinidad






co-direct award nominee award winner Nicki Minaj has worked on a total of 59 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(59 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-dec [GUEST] The way life goes [version 2: remix] DAPS
2017-dec [GUEST] MotorSport Bradley & Pablo & Quavo
2017-apr [GUEST] Run up Paul, Luc & Martin
2016-aug [GUEST] Side to sideHannah Lux Davis
2015-jun [GUEST] Bitch, I'm MadonnaJonas Akerlund
2015-may [GUEST] Hey mama
2015-mayThe night is still young [version 2]
2015-mayFeeling myselfNick Walker
2015-mar The night is still young [version 1]Picasso Payam
2014-nov OnlyJeff Osborne
2013-jul [GUEST] Somebody elseAlexandre Moors
2013-apr High schoolBenny Boom
2013-mar [GUEST] FreaksEif Rivera
2012-dec [GUEST] I'm that chickJonas Bech & Kristian Ussing
2012-nov FreedomColin Tilley
2012-nov [GUEST] Girl on fire
2012-oct Va va voomHype Williams
2012-oct Come on a coneGrizz Lee
2012-oct The boysColin Tilley
2012-oct [GUEST] Beauty and a beatJon Chu
2012-aug [GUEST] Get lowBenny Boom
2012-aug [GUEST] Out of my mindBenny Boom
2012-aug I am your leaderColin Tilley
2012-aug [GUEST] I luv dem strippersBenny Boom
2012-jul Pound the alarmBenny Boom
2012-may [GUEST] Take it to the headColin Tilley
2012-may Right by my sideBenny Boom
2012-apr StarshipsAnthony Mandler
2012-apr Beez in the trapBenny Boom
2012-feb [GUEST] Give me all your luvin' Megaforce
2012-jan [GUEST] Turn me onSanji Senaka
2012-jan Stupid hoeHype Williams
2011-dec [GUEST] FireballHype Williams
2011-nov [GUEST] Y.U. MadGil Green
2011-nov [GUEST] Dance (A$$) [remix]Mike Carson & Mike Waxx
2011-aug FlySanaa Hamri
2011-jun [GUEST] Where them girls atDave Meyers
2011-jun [GUEST] MonsterJake Nava
2011-may Did it on 'em DJ Scoob Doo
2011-may Super bassSanaa Hamri
2011-jan [GUEST] The creepAkiva Schaffer
2011-jan Moment 4 lifeChris Robinson
2010-nov [GUEST] I ain't thruBenny Boom
2010-oct [GUEST] Check it outRich Lee
2010-oct Right thru meDiane Martel
2010-aug [GUEST] 2012 (it ain't the end)Erik White
2010-aug [GUEST] Bottoms upAnthony Mandler
2010-aug [GUEST] Letting go (dutty love) Little X
2010-jul Your loveDirector X
2010-jun [GUEST] All I do is win [version 2: remix]Gil Green
2010-jun [GUEST] Hello good morning [version 1]
2010-jun [GUEST] Get it allGil Green
2010-may [GUEST] KnockoutDavid Rousseau
2010-may [GUEST] Lookin' at meKevin Raymond & Curtis Blade
2010-mar Massive attackHype Williams
2010-mar [GUEST] Lil' freakTaj Stansberry
2010-feb [GUEST] My chick badTaj Stansberry
2010-jan [GUEST] Up out my faceNick Cannon
2009-oct [GUEST] 5 star [version 2: remix]Rage


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017