The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lady Gaga
(1986- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Born : 28 March 1986
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Lady Gaga has worked on a total of 20 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(20 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-octDo what U wantTerry Richardson
2013-sep Applause Inez + Vinoodh
2011-nov Marry the night Lady Gaga
2011-oct [GUEST] The lady is a trampLee Musiker & Unjoo Moon
2011-augYou and ILaurieann Gibson
2011-jun The edge of glory Haus of Gaga
2011-may [GUEST] 3-way (the golden rule)Akiva Schaffer & Jorma Taccone
2011-aprJudas Lady Gaga & Laurieann Gibson
2011-feb Born this wayNick Knight
2010-jun AlejandroSteven Klein
2010-febTelephoneJonas Akerlund
2009-octBad romanceFrancis Lawrence
2009-jul PaparazziJonas Akerlund
2009-apr [GUEST] Chillin'Chris Robinson
2009-marLoveGameJoseph Kahn
2009-janEh, eh (nothing else I can say)Joseph Kahn
2009 [GUEST] Video phoneHype Williams
2008-sepPoker faceRay Kay
2008-sepBeautiful, dirty, richMelina Matsoukas
2008-aprJust danceMelina Matsoukas


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017