The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Tina Turner
(1939- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Anna Mae Bullock
Born : 26 November 1939
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Tina Turner has worked on a total of 49 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(49 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-febTeach me againStefano Veneruso
2000-marWhatever you needJake Nava
1999-octWhen the heartache is overPaul Boyd
1997-oct [GUEST] Cose della vita (can't stop thinking of you)Nigel Dick
1996-decIn your wildest dreams [version 2: live]David Mallet
1996-novIn your wildest dreams [version 1: unreleased]
1996-sepSomething beautiful remains
1996-julMissing youPeter Lindbergh
1996-mayOn silent wings
1996-marWhatever you wantStéphane Sednaoui
1995-oct GoldenEyeJake Scott
1993-novProud MaryDavid Mallet
1993-augDisco inferno
1993-julWhy must we wait until tonight?Peter Care
1993-mayI don't wanna fight (no more)Peter Care
1992-junI want you near mePaula Walker
1992-janLove thingMichael Bay
1991-novWay of the world [version 2: UK]Paula Walker
1991-octWay of the world [version 1: USA]
1991-augNutbush city limitsChris Cowey & Michael Bay
1990-novIt takes twoDavid Hogan
1990-octBe tender with me baby [live]Nick Frye
1990-augLook me in the heartPaula Walker
1990Foreign affairPaula Walker
1989-novI don't wanna lose youDominic Sena
1989-octSteamy windowsAndy Morahan
1989-augThe bestLol Creme
1988-junTonight [live]
1988-marAddicted to love [live]David Mallet
1988We don't need another hero [version 2: live]
1988A change is gonna come [live]David Mallet
1987-sepParadise is hereAndy Morahan
1987-mayBreak every ruleAndy Morahan
1987-feb What you get is what you seePeter Care
1986-novTwo people
1986-augTypical maleBrian Grant
1985-sepOne of the living
1985-junWe don't need another hero [version 1: concept]George Miller
1985-aprShow some respect [live]David Mallet
1985-febI can't stand the rain [live]
1984-novPrivate dancerBrian Grant
1984-sepBetter be good to meBrian Grant
1984-aug [GUEST] It's only love [live]David Mallet
1984-junWhat's love got to do with it? [version 2: b&w]Bud Schaetzle
1984-mayWhat's love got to do with it? [version 1]Mark Robinson
1984-febHelp
1983-novLet's stay togetherDavid Mallet
1983-jan Ball of confusion
 Every road I takeAndy Morahan


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017