The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Tinie Tempah
(1988- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Patrick Chukwuemeka Okogwu
Born : 7 November 1988
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Tinie Tempah has worked on a total of 9 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(9 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-oct [GUEST] Turn the music louder (rumble)
2012-dec [GUEST] Drinking from the bottleVince Haycock
2012-apr [GUEST] RIPEmil Nava
2011-aug [GUEST] Disappoint youIan Pons Jewell
2010-aug Written in the starsAlex Herron
2010-febPass outTim Brown
2008-aug TearsAdam Brown
2007-jul Hood economicsAdam Brown
2006-sep Wifey Digital Blonde & Digital Dan















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image