The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Tyga
(1989- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Micheal Ray Stevenson
Born : 19 November 1989
Country : USA

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Tyga has worked on a total of 18 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(18 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-may Taste Tyga & Arrad Rahgoshay
2018-apr Hard2look / Train4this Tyga & Arrad Rahgoshay
2018-mar King of the jungleArrad Rahgoshay
2017-dec Boss upShomi Patwary
2017-dec Mercedes babyShomi Patwary
2013-apr MollyColin Tilley
2013-feb [GUEST] So many girlsAlex Nazari
2013-feb [GUEST] Ratchets (remix)
2013-jan DopeColin Tilley
2012-nov [GUEST] All gold everything [version 2: remix] CrazyChrisFilms
2012-sep [GUEST] CelebrationMatt Alonzo
2012-aug [GUEST] Get lowBenny Boom
2012-apr FadedColin Tilley
2012-mar Rack City [version 3: remix]Alex Nazari
2012-jan Rack City [version 2]Chris Robinson II
2011-sep Rack City [version 1]Alex Nazari
2011-jul Far awayIren Sheffield
2010-jul [GUEST] DeucesColin Tilley















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image