The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Katy B
(1989- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Kathleen Anne Brien
Born : 9 May 1989
Country : UK

Discography :

  • 2013: Little Red





co-direct award nominee award winner Katy B has worked on a total of 17 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(17 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2016I wanna be
2016Who am I?
2015-oct [GUEST] Turn the music louder (rumble)
2014StillSophie Muller
2013-dec Crying for no reasonSophie Muller
20135:00 AMRonan Pollock
2013What love is made ofEmil Nava
2012-dec Just got paidEmile Rafael
2012 [GUEST] What you came for
2011-aug Witches' brewColin Tilley
2011MovementDJ Zinc
2011Easy please meBen Newman
2011Broken recordJamie Thraves
2010 [GUEST] Perfect stranger Wiz
2010Lights onJohny Mourgue
2010LouderJohny Mourgue
2010Katy on a missionJohny Mourgue















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image