The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Rapsody
(1983- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Marlanna Evans
Born : 21 January 1983
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 2012: The idea of beautiful -- buy @ amazon
  • 2015: Beauty and the Beast





co-direct award nominee award winner Rapsody has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-jun [GUEST] Problems Ruby & Boya
2018-may Pay up!Brian Petchers
2015-may Hard to chooseKent Willard
2013-mar In the townKenneth Price















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image