The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




-M-
(1971- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Matthieu Chedid
Born : 21 December 1971
Country : France

Not to be confused with the 70's-80's British pop act M.






co-direct award nominee award winner -M- has worked on a total of 22 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(22 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-jun BaïaRodolphe Pauly
2013-mar OcéanSanghon Kim
2012-oct MojoBeryl Koltz
2011-jun [GUEST] La SeineBibo Bergeron
2010Est-ce que c'est ?a ?Stéphane Berla
2008-jun [GUEST] Les piles [live]
2006-novLe soldat rose
2006-junMama SamLaurent Thessier
2005-novEn tête à tête Gautier & Luc
2005-aug [GUEST] Est-ce que tu aimes ?Rodolphe Pauly
2005-aprLa bonne étoileLaurent Seroussi
2004-sepMa mélodieCyril Houplain
2004-apr A tes souhaitsEmilie Chedid
2004Les leçons de musiqueEmilie Chedid
2003-nov Qui de nous deux ? Alex & Martin
2003-sepBelleville rendez-vousSylvain Chomet
2000Le complexe du corn flakesEmilie Chedid
2000BonobooEmilie Chedid
1999Je dis aimeEmilie Chedid
1998MachistadorEmilie Chedid
1998Onde sensuelleLaurent Seroussi
1996Nostalgic du coolEmilie Chedid















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image