The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




KRS-One
(1965- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Lawrence Parker
Born : 20 August 1965
Country : USA

 

Former member of Boogie Down Productions.






co-direct award nominee award winner KRS-One has worked on a total of 18 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(18 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-jan [GUEST] Let's goPeter Spirer
2001-febHotChris Robinson & Jessy Terrero
1999-jan [GUEST] C.I.A. (Criminals In Action)Jacob Septimus
1999-jan5 boroughsJim Swaffield
1999Up from da undergroundAtom Rothlein
1997-sepHeartbeatDaniel Zirilli
1997-aug [GUEST] Men of steelNick Quested
1997-augA friend [version 1]Nick Quested
1997-marStep into a world (rapture's delight)Eric Haywood & Rubin Whitmore II
1997A friend [version 2: remix]Daniel Zirilli
1996-aug [GUEST] East Coast, West Coast killasHype Williams & Dr. Dre
1996-mayRappaz R N dainjaBrian Luvar
1995-decMC's act like they don't knowTerry Heller & Chuck Ozeas
1994-marSound of da policeMichael Lucero
1994 [GUEST] I get wreckedRichard Murray
1994Return of the boom bap (medley)
1993Outta here
1987 [GUEST] Goin' way backWalter Pitt















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image