The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Seal
(1963- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Sealhenry Samuel
Born : 19 February 1963
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Seal has worked on a total of 32 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(32 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015Do you ever?Brett Sullivan
2015Every time I'm with youBrett Sullivan
2010Weight of my mistakes
2010SecretNabil Elderkin
2008It's a man's man's man's world
2008I've been loving you too long
2008I can't stand the rain
2008People get ready
2008A change is gonna comeNabil Elderkin
2008The right lifeKaren Lamond
2007AmazingP.R. Brown
2004-decWalk on byMeiert Avis
2004Waiting for youLen Chválová
2003-octLove's divineSanaa Hamri
2003-augGet it togetherNoble Jones
2001-nov [GUEST] Les motsLaurent Boutonnat
2000-decThis could be HeavenBrett Ratner
1999-mayLost my faithLiz Friedlander
1998-novHuman beingFrancis Lawrence
1996-novFly like an eagleJoe Pytka
1995-decDon't cryWayne Isham
1995-junKiss from a rose [version 2: film]Matthew Rolston
1995-feb [GUEST] How do you stop?Rocky Schenck
1994-novNewborn friendLol Creme
1994-julKiss from a rose [version 1]Joel Schumacher
1994-may A prayer for the dyingPaul Boyd
1991-nov KillerDon Searll
1991-julThe beginningMichael Geoghegan
1991-mayFuture love ParadiseMichael Geoghegan
1990-dec CrazyAndy Delaney & Monty Whitebloom
1990-apr [GUEST] Killer
 The closing of the yearGreg Vernon















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image