The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Alice Cooper
(1948- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Vincent Fournier
Born : 4 February 1948
Country : USA

Alice Cooper initially was the name of a band, fronted by singer Vincent Fournier, who later went on to a solo career using the same moniker as a pseudonym.

See also Alice Cooper's technician credits.

Discography :

  • 1977: Lace and whiskey
  • 1980: Flush the fashion -- produced by Roy Thomas Baker



co-direct award nominee award winner Alice Cooper has worked on a total of 27 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(27 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2001-decLittle things
2000-sepGimmeSimon Hilton
1994It's me
1994Lost in America
1992-mayFeed my Frankenstein
1991-sepLove's a loaded gunRalph Ziman
1991-junHey stoopid
1990-marOnly my heart talkin'Nigel Dick
1989-novHouse of fireNigel Dick
1989-sepBed of nailsNigel Dick
1989-julPoisonNigel Dick
1988I got a line on you
1987Freedom
1987Teenage Frankenstein
1986He's back (the man behind the mask)Jeffrey Abelson
1980-may Clones (we're all)
1978-octHow you gonna see me now?Bruce Gowers
1977-jun You and me
1977 (No more) Love at your convenience
1975-novWelcome to my nightmareJorn Winther
1975-augDepartment of Youth
1974No more Mr. Nice Guy
1973-decTeenage lament '74
1973-marHello horayHart Perry
1972-octElectedHart Perry
1972-junSchool's out [live]Hart Perry
1971-aprI'm Eighteen















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image