The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
New releases

music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)

LL Cool J
(1968- )

Act type : male artist
Birth name : James Todd Smith
Born : 18 June 1968
Country : USA

The name stands for "Ladies love Cool James".

co-direct award nominee award winner LL Cool J has worked on a total of 43 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(43 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2010-feb [GUEST] We are the world 25 for HaitiPaul Haggis
2006-aprFreezeHype Williams
2006-febControl myselfHype Williams
2004-octHushJessy Terrero
2004-julHeadsprung Fat Cats
2003-oct [GUEST] She isErik White
2003-jan [GUEST] All I haveDavid Meyers
2002-decParadiseBenny Boom
2002-sep Luv U better [version 2]Benny Boom
2002-augLuv U better [version 1]J. Jesses Smith
2001-oct [GUEST] Fatty girlHype Williams
2000-novYou and me Little X
2000-julImagine thatHype Williams & LL Cool J
1999-decShut 'em downDavid Meyers
1999-julDeepest bluest (shark's fin)Renny Harlin
1998-may [GUEST] ZoomHubert Bodner
1998-feb [GUEST] CuriousPaul Hunter
1998 [GUEST] Dear MallikaMartin Weisz
1998Hot, hot, hotPaul Hunter
1997-decFatherSamuel Bayer
1997-nov4, 3, 2, 1Diane Martel
1997-sepPhenomenonPaul Hunter
1997-jun [GUEST] No questionChristopher Erskin
1996-nov [GUEST] Hit 'em high
1996-novAin't nobodyMichael Martin
1996-novSummer love
1996-oct [GUEST] This is for the lover in youHype Williams
1996-octLoungin' [remix]Hype Williams
1996-junDoin' itHype Williams
1996-janHey loverHype Williams
1993Stand by your man
1991-novWho's afraid of the big bad wolf?Scott Garen
1991-jun6 minutes of pleasureMarcus Nispel
1991Strictly businessParis Barclay
1990-decMama said knock you outParis Barclay
1990-decAround the way girl
1990Jinglin' babyParis Barclay
1989-junI'm that type of guyScott Kalvert
1989One shot at love
1989Big ole Butt
1988-febGoing back to CaliRic Menello
1987-sepI need loveRolando Hudson
 Father figure

 is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018