The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Gloria Estefan
(1957- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Gloria Fajardo
Born : 1 December 1957
Country : Cuba

Former singer of Miami Sound Machine.

Discography :

  • 1989: Cuts both ways





co-direct award nominee award winner Gloria Estefan has worked on a total of 54 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(54 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
 Mamboo III
  [GUEST] Santo, SantoJ.C. Barros
1989-julDon't wanna lose youJim Yukich
1989-sepOye mi canto (hear my voice)Paula Walker
1989-novGet on your feetJim Yukich
1989-dec Here we areOley Sassone
1990Si voy a perderte
1990-mayCuts both ways
1991-janComing out of the dark / Desde la oscuridadKenny Ortega
1991-aprSeal our fate
1991-junCan't forget you
1991-junRemember me with love [live]
1991-sepLive for loving you
1992-octAlways tomorrow
1992-decMegamix
1993Ayer
1993Mi buen amorEmilio Estefan
1993This Christmas
1993Silent night
1993-febI see your smile
1993-aprGo awayKevin Layne
1993-julMi tierra
1993-augCon los aņos que me quedan / If we were loversAlberto Tolot
1994-sepTurn the beat aroundMarcus Nispel
1994-decHold me, thrill me, kiss meAlberto Tolot
1995It's too late
1995Abriendo puertas
1995Tres deseos
1995Mas alla [live]
1995-jan Everlasting loveRocky Schenck
1996Puedas llegar
1996-aprReachMarcus Nispel
1996-aug You'll be mine (party time)Rocky Schenck
1996-novI'm not giving you upBille Woodruff
1997Higher [live]
1997No pretendo [live]
1997 [GUEST] En el jardinEmilio Estefan, Jr.
1998Don't stop [live]
1998Gloria's hitmix
1998Cuba Libre
1998-junHeaven's what I feel / Corazon prohibidoBille Woodruff
1998-augOyeGustavo Garzon
1998-novDon't let this moment endGustavo Garzon
1999Santo Santo
1999-sepThe music of my heartNigel Dick
2000Me voy
2000Tengo que decirte algo [live]
2000Como me duele perderte
2000-marNo me dejes de quererEmilio Estefan, Jr.
2001Out of nowherePaula Walker
2001You can't walk away from love
2003Wrapped / HoyGloria Estefan
2003Tu fotografia
2010-mar [GUEST] Somos el mundo 25 por Haiti















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image