The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Alicia Keys
(1981- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Alicia Augello Cook
Born : 25 January 1981
Country : USA

Married to Swizz Beatz.

See also Alicia Keys's technician credits.






co-direct award nominee award winner Alicia Keys has worked on a total of 18 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(18 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-apr Fire we makeChris Robinson
2012-dec Brand new meDiane Martel
2012-oct Girl on fireSophie Muller
2006-jul [GUEST] Ghetto story [version 2: remix]Sanaa Hamri
2005-decEvery little bit hurtsJustin Francis
2005-octUnbreakable [version 2]Justin Francis
2005-sepUnbreakable [version 1: unplugged]Alex Coletti
2005-febKarmaChris Robinson & Alicia Keys
2004-sep [GUEST] My booChris Robinson & Usher
2004-julDiaryLamont "Liquid" Burrell
2004-apr If I ain't got youDiane Martel
2003-decYou don't know my nameChris Robinson
2002-novGirlfriendPatrick Hoelck
2002-jul [GUEST] Gangsta lovin' Little X
2002-aprHow come you don't call me? Little X
2001-dec A woman's worthChris Robinson
2001-nov [GUEST] What's going on? [version 2: concept]Jake Scott & Malik Sayeed
2001-may Fallin'Chris Robinson


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017