The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Fatboy Slim
(1963- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Norman Cook
Born : 31 July 1963
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Fatboy Slim has worked on a total of 23 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(23 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-octChampion soundSteve Glashier
2006-augThat old pair of Jeans [version 2]Steve Glashier
2006-mayThat old pair of Jeans [version 1]Jon Watts
2004-dec The jokerJon Watts
2004-novWonderful nightJon Watts
2004-octSlash dot slashConstantin Werner
2004-octSlash dot slashTim Pope
2003-novDon't let the man get you downBrian Beletic
2002Planet of the PhatbirdRussell Thomas
2001-jul Ya mama Traktor
2001-mar Weapon of choiceSpike Jonze
2000-dec DemonsGarth Jennings
2000-oct Sunset (bird of prey) Blue Source
1999-mar Right here, right now Hammer & Tongs
1998-decPraise you Torrance Community Dance Group
1998-nov Build it up, tear it downPatrick Tichy
1998-oct Gangster trippin'Roman Coppola
1998-jun The Rockafeller Skank [version 2]Doug Aitken
1998 The Rockafeller Skank [version 1: lunatic dancer]Spike Jonze
1997-novEverybody needs a 303Ron Kurtz
1997-may Going out of my headDoug Aitken
1997Santa CruzJames Hyman
  [GUEST] Essential milleniumSam Brown















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image