EDLINKS", "Related entries"); ?> mvdbase.com - Gabrielle artist videography
 
The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Gabrielle
(1970- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Louisa Gabrielle Bobb
Born : 16 May 1970
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Gabrielle has worked on a total of 8 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(8 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-mayStay the sameMike Lipscombe
2001-novDon't need the sun to shine (to make me smile) Max & Dania
2001-aprOut of reachKevin Godley
2000-junWhen a woman Max & Dania
2000-febRiseKevin Godley
1997-febWalk on byJohn Maybury
1996-junForget about the worldHoward Greenhalgh
1993-junDreamsKate Garner


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017