The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Serge Gainsbourg
(1928-1991)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Lucien Ginsburg
Born : 2 April 1928
Died : 2 March 1991
Country : France







co-direct award nominee award winner Serge Gainsbourg has worked on a total of 11 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(11 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1989Mon légionnaire [version 2]Henri Legoy
1988-apr Aux enfants de la chanceHenri Legoy
1988Mon légionnaire [version 1]Luc Besson
1988Hey man amenSerge Gainsbourg
1987-decYou're under arrest
1986 [GUEST] Charlotte for everSerge Gainsbourg
1985-octLemon incestSerge Gainsbourg
1984Sorry angel
1967-dec Bonnie and ClydeFrançois Reichenbach & Eddy Matalon
1967-dec Comic-stripFrançois Reichenbach & Eddy Matalon
1958 Le poinçonneur des lilasJean Bacqué















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image