The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jimi Hendrix
(1942-1970)


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Johnny Allen Hendrix
Born : 27 November 1942
Died : 18 September 1970
Country : USA







co-direct award nominee award winner Jimi Hendrix has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1997-aprDolly Dagger Zoule
1986-augVoodoo childLeslie Libman
1986Killing floor [live]D.A. Pennebaker
1970-novVoodoo chile
1969-aprCrosstown traffic
 Are you experienced?
 Fire


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2014