The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Diana Ross
(1944- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Diane Earle
Born : 26 March 1944
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1985: Eaten alive





co-direct award nominee award winner Diana Ross has worked on a total of 31 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(31 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-nov [GUEST] When you tell me that you love mePhil Griffin
2000-augNot over you yet
1996-febI will surviveMarty Callner
1995-novI'm goneBarry Maguire
1995-sepTake me higher
1994-febThe best years of my life
1993-marHeart (don't change my mind)
1992-junOne shining moment
1992-febThe force behind the power
1991-sepWhen you tell me that you love me
1989-julParadise
1989-aprWorkin' overtime
1988-octMr. Lee
1987-junDirty looks
1986-mayExperience
1986-jan [GUEST] Music change the worldStephen Hopkins & Stephen Priest
1985-oct Chain reactionDavid Mallet
1985-sep Eaten aliveDavid Hogan
1984-decMissing youDominic Orlando
1984-sep Swept awayDominic Orlando
1984-jul [GUEST] All of youBob Giraldi
1983-junPieces of iceBob Giraldi
1982-octMuscles
1982-aprWork that body
1982-janMirror, mirror
1981-octWhy do fools fall in love?
1980-sep My old piano
1980-julUpside down
1979-octNo one gets the prize
1975-novTheme from Mahogany (do you know where you're going to?)
1971-julI'm still waiting















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image