The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




B.B. King
(1925-2015)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Riley Ben King
Born : 16 September 1925
Died : 14 May 2015
Country : USA







co-direct award nominee award winner B.B. King has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2000-junRiding with the KingMichael Haussman
1998-marThe thrill is goneThom Oliphant
1992-jul [GUEST] Since I met you baby
1989-apr [GUEST] When love comes to town [version 1]Phil Joanou
1984In the midnight hourJohn Landis
1984LucilleJohn Landis
1984Into the nightJohn Landis















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image