The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Tom Jones
(1940- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Thomas Woodward
Born : 7 June 1940





co-direct award nominee award winner Tom Jones has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-apr [GUEST] Stoned in lovePhil Griffin
2000-marMama told me not to comeLawrence Dunmore
2000-janSexbomb
1999-sepBurning down the houseDavid Mould
1994-nov If I only knewLol Creme
1988-nov [GUEST] KissMartin Brierly & Steve Lowe
 Black BettyStuart Gosling















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image