The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Jean-Luc Lahaye
(1952- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Jean-Luc Lahaeye
Born : 23 December 1952
Country : France

Discography :

  • 2012: 30 ans de chansons





co-direct award nominee award winner Jean-Luc Lahaye has worked on a total of 21 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(21 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2012 Femme que j'aime [version 3]
2008 Le monde est gris, le monde est bleu
2008 Il est mort le soleil
2004 Sans vous
1991 Le début du voyageBrian Lotti
1991 Il faut vivrePascal Heylbroeck
1989-jan L'amour pour qui ?Brian Lotti
1989 Partie sans laisser d'tendresse
1989 Gamine
1988 Dô, l'enfant d'eauMichel Gondry
1987-nov Débarquez-moiThierry Monnet
1987-apr Djemila des LilasGeorges Chamchoum
1987Apelle-moi Brando
1986-nov Il faudrait que tu reviennesArnaud Desplechin
1986 Lettre à la vieilleArnault Randon de Grolier
1985-feb Peur
1984 Papa chanteur
1984 Plus jamaisFrédéric Carey
1983 Décibel
1982 Femme que j'aime [version 2]
1982 Femme que j'aime [version 1]Pat Leguen















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image