The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Garou
(1972- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Pierre Garand
Born : 26 June 1972
Country : Canada

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Garou has worked on a total of 17 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(17 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-julJe suis le même
2006-mayL'injusticeYannick Saillet
2006-mar [GUEST] Le temps qui courtYannick Saillet
2005-nov [GUEST] Come together now
2005-jun [GUEST] Tu es comme çaThierry Vergnes
2005-jan [GUEST] Et puis la Terre...Julien Bloch & Yannick Saillet
2004-oct [GUEST] La rivière de notre enfancePhilippe Gautier
2004-marEt si on dormaitDidier Kerbrat
2003-nov Reviens (où te caches-tu ?)Yannick Saillet
2002Le monde est stone
2001-sep Sous le vent [version 2: airplanes]Istan Rozumny
2001Je n'attendais que vousDidier LePêcheur
2001Gitan
2000 Sous le vent [version 1: candles]
2000SeulDidier LePêcheur
1999 Dieu que le monde est injuste
1999 BelleGilles Amado















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image