The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Mannie Fresh
(1969- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Byron O. Thomas
Born : 20 March 1969
Country : USA

Former one half of Big Tymers.






co-direct award nominee award winner Mannie Fresh has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-feb [GUEST] Move aroundGil Green & Dayo
2005-oct [GUEST] What it doGil Green
2005-jun [GUEST] And then what?Jessy Terrero
2005-marConversationDavy Duhamel
2002-dec [GUEST] Let me liveDarren Grant & Jomo Hankerson
2002-jun [GUEST] Way of lifeScott Kalvert


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2014