The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Tricky
(1968- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Adrian Nicholas Matthews Thaws
Born : 27 January 1968
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Tricky has worked on a total of 16 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(16 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2003-aprAnti-matterStéphane Sednaoui
2001-aug [GUEST] Simple creedMarc Webb
2001-jun Evolution revolution loveJake Scott
1999-julFor realStéphane Sednaoui
1998-mayBroken homesTheodore Witcher
1998Money greedyTheodore Witcher
1997-aprMakes me wanna dieFloria Sigismondi
1997-marTricky kidArthur Jaffa
1996-novChristiansandsShawn Mortensen
1996Here come the aliensStéphane Sednaoui
1995-sepPumpkinStéphane Sednaoui
1995-augHell is around the cornerStéphane Sednaoui
1995-apr Black steelMike Lipscombe
1995-janOvercomeMike Lipscombe
1994-febAftermathMike Lipscombe
1994 PonderosaMike Lipscombe


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017