The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Madonna
(1958- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Louise Madonna Ciccone
Born : 16 August 1958
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1982: Madonna
  • 2008: Hard candy
  • 2009: Celebration
  • 2015: Rebel heart





co-direct award nominee award winner Madonna has worked on a total of 81 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(81 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2002American lifeJonas Akerlund
2000-feb American piePhilipp Stolzl
1985-apr Angel N/A
1997-marAnother suitcase, another hallAlan Parker
1993-febBad girlDavid Fincher
1999-may Beautiful strangerBrett Ratner
1995-apr Bedtime story [version 1]Mark Romanek
2004Bedtime story [version 2: re-invented]Dago González
2015-jun Bitch, I'm MadonnaJonas Akerlund
1984-feb BorderlineMary Lambert
1983-marBurning upSteve Barron
1993Bye bye babyMark Miceli
2009-sep CelebrationJonas Akerlund
1989-augCherishHerb Ritts
1985-marCrazy for youHarold Becker
1989-decDear JessieDerek Hayes
1992-novDeeper and deeperBobby Woods
2002-oct Die another day Traktor
1996-decDon't cry for me ArgentinaAlan Parker
2000-novDon't tell meJean-Baptiste Mondino
1985-sepDress you up [live]Daniel Kleinman
1998-aug Drowned world (substitute for love)Walter Stern
1992-octEroticaFabien Baron
1982-jan EverybodyEd Steinberg
1989-mayExpress yourselfDavid Fincher
1993-mayFeverStéphane Sednaoui
2008-apr 4 minutes Jonas & François
1998-feb FrozenChris Cunningham
1985-octGambler [version 1]Harold Becker
1986-janGambler [version 2: live]Daniel Kleinman
2006-junGet together Logan & Rockstar
2015-apr GhosttownJonas Akerlund
2008-jun Give it 2 meNathan Rissman & Tom Munro
2012-feb Give me all your luvin' Megaforce
1983-sepHoliday [version 1]
1991-junHoliday [version 2]Alek Keshishian
2002HollywoodJean-Baptiste Mondino
1995-junHuman natureJean-Baptiste Mondino
2005-octHung upJohan Renck
1995I want youEarle Sebastian
1994-marI'll rememberAlek Keshishian
1985-mar Into the grooveSusan Seidelman
2006-oct JumpJonas Akerlund
1990-decJustify my loveJean-Baptiste Mondino
1989-marLike a prayerMary Lambert
1984-novLike a virgin [version 1]Mary Lambert
1985Like a virgin [version 2: live]Daniel Kleinman
1991-mayLike a virgin [version 3: film]Alek Keshishian
1986-mar Live to tellJames Foley
2015-feb Living for love J.A.C.K.
1996-marLove don't live here anymore [soulpower mix]Jean-Baptiste Mondino
2004-jan Love profusionLuc Besson
1984-augLucky starArthur Pierson
1985-feb Material girlMary Lambert
2003-oct [GUEST] Me against the musicPaul Hunter
2000-mar MusicJonas Akerlund
2003-sepNobody knows meDustin Robertson
1999-feb Nothing really mattersJohan Renck
1989-nov Oh fatherDavid Fincher
1996-marOne more chance
1986-decOpen your heartJean-Baptiste Mondino
1985-aug Over and over [live]Daniel Kleinman
1986-jun Papa don't preachJames Foley
2001-mayParadise (not for me)Dago González
1993-jun RainMark Romanek
1998-apr Ray of lightJonas Akerlund
1994-sepSecretMelodie McDaniel
2006-feb SorryJamie King
1994-decTake a bowMichael Haussman
1992-junThis used to be my playgroundAlek Keshishian
2001-nov Thunderpuss GHV2 megamix N/A
1986-sepTrue blue [version 1: non-US]James Foley
1986-sepTrue blue [version 2: USA]Angel Gracia & Cliff Guest
2012-jul Turn up the radioTom Munro
1990-marVogueDavid Fincher
2001-marWhat it feels like for a girlGuy Ritchie
1987-julWho's that girl?Peter Rosenthal
1996-octYou must love meAlan Parker
1995-nov You'll seeMichael Haussman
1987-marLa isla bonitaMary Lambert
1998-sepThe power of goodbyeMatthew Rolston















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image