The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Teena Marie
(1956- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Mary Christine Brockert
Born : 5 March 1956
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Teena Marie has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-sepA rose by any other nameRandee St.Nicholas
1990-julHere's looking at youDominic Orlando
1988-aprWork itDominic Orlando
1986-jun Lips to find youDouglas Martin
1984-novLovergirlTony Greco
1984-febRobberyMarcelo Epstein















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image