The Music Video DataBase  
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Maxi Priest
(1960- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Max Elliott
Born : 10 June 1960
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Maxi Priest has worked on a total of 8 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(8 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005Believe in loveSimon Poon Tip
1999-augMary's got a baby
1997-marIt starts in the heartAndras Mahr
1996-novWatching the world go byCameron Casey
1996-junThat girlHype Williams & Todd Oldham
1992-octGroovin' in the midnightRalph Ziman
1990-jun(I just wanna be) Close to you
1988-augGoodbye to love againGreg Masuak


















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2017