The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Linda McCartney
(1941-1998)


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Linda Louise Eastman
Born : 24 September 1941
Died : 17 April 1998
Country : USA

Former keyboardist of Wings.

Former wife of Paul McCartney.

See also Linda McCartney's technician credits.







co-direct award nominee award winner Linda McCartney has worked on a total of 1 video.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1998The white coated manLindy Heymann















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image