The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Meat Loaf
(1948- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Marvin Lee Aday
Born : 27 September 1948
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1984: Bad attitude





co-direct award nominee award winner Meat Loaf has worked on a total of 17 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(17 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-aug It's all coming back to me nowP.R. Brown
2003-apr Couldn't have said it betterNigel Dick
1999-aprIs nothing sacred anymore?Tony van den Ende
1996-febNot a dry eye in the houseHoward Greenhalgh
1995-octI'd lie for you (and that's the truth)Howard Greenhalgh
1994-mayObjects in the rearview mirror may appear closer than they areMichael Bay
1994-janRock 'n' roll dreams come trueMichael Bay
1993-sepI'd do anything for love (but I won't do that)Michael Bay
1987Getting away with murder
1986-augRock 'n' roll mercenariesTerence Donovan
1984-decNowhere fastBrian Grant
1984-oct Modern girlBrian Grant
1984 Surf's upStephen Priest
1979-febBat out of HellArnold Levine
1978-augParadise by the dashboard lightArnold Levine
1978-mayYou took the words right out of my mouthArnold Levine
1978-marTwo out of three ain't badArnold Levine















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image