The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




the Notorious B.I.G.
(1972-1997)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Christopher Wallace
Born : 21 May 1972
Died : 9 March 1997
Country : USA

B.I.G. was murdered barely a few weeks after the release of his second album.






co-direct award nominee award winner the Notorious B.I.G. has worked on a total of 21 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(21 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-febSpit your game Dr. Teeth
2005-decNasty girlSanaa Hamri
2005-novHold ya headBobby O'Neill
2004-jan [GUEST] Runnin' (dying to live)
2000-aprBiggieMarcus Raboy
2000-febNotorious [version 2: remix]Sean Combs
2000-janNotorious [version 1]Sean Combs & Matt X
1999-novDead wrongMarion Alston & Brian Kushner & Harve Pierre & G.D. Hampton
1998-apr [GUEST] VictoryMarcus Nispel
1997-decSky's the limitSpike Jonze
1997-nov [GUEST] Been around the world [version 1]Paul Hunter
1997-oct [GUEST] It's all about the Benjamins [version 2: rock remix]Spike Jonze
1997-junMo' money, mo' problemsHype Williams
1997-marHypnotizePaul Hunter & Sean Combs
1996-jun [GUEST] Only you [remix]Alan Ferguson & Sean Combs
1995-junOne more chance [version 1]Hype Williams
1995-janBig poppaHype Williams & Sean Combs
1995-janWarningHype Williams
1995One more chance [version 2: remix]Hype Williams & Sean Combs
1994-augJuicySean Combs
  [GUEST] New Jersey driveSean Combs















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image