The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Peaches
(1968- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Merrill Beth Nisker
Born : 1968
Country : Canada

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Peaches has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-sepBoys wanna be herKris Lefcoe
2006-julDowntownTimothy Saccenti
2005-oct [GUEST] Do they know it's Hallowe'en? D.A.D.D.Y.
2003-decKick itDawn Shadforth & Alex Smith
2003-sepRock 'n' roll
2002-octSet it offDaniel Lwowski & Frank Wilde
2000Rock showNicolas Amato
2000Lovertits
1994Christmas wrapping
  [GUEST] We don't play guitarsDeborah Schamoni















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image